The Clerk to the Governing Body is Miss Stephanie Wilson

Category of Governor Name Current office/role Started in office End of term of office Term length Attendance record 2016/17 Appointed by
Co-opted Mrs Catherine Scutt Vice Chair of governors; Mathematics governor link; Languages governor link; all committees 16/07/2015 15/07/2019 4 years FGB (86%) CSS (50%) Resources (67%) Personnel (75%) Full Governing Body
Co-opted Mr Martin Buck Student Voice; Single Equality; Safer Recruitment Training; Safeguarding/Prevent/Looked After Children governor link; ADT governor link; Computing governor link; CSS committee 23/07/2014 22/07/2018 4 years FGB (57%) CSS (50%) Full Governing Body
Co-opted Mrs Deanna Earl Single Equality; Looked After Children; English/Performing Arts governor link; CSS committee 23/07/2014 22/07/2018 4 years FGB (43%) CSS (50%) Full Governing Body
Co-opted Ms Kym O'Mara CSS committee 07/06/2017 07/06/2021 4 years FGB (50%) Full Governing Body
Co-opted Mr Nick Dixon Chair of Governors; Chair of CSS committee; Personnel committee 25/01/2017 25/01/2021 4 years FGB (50%) Full Governing Body
Co-opted Mrs Carly Wicks Personnel committee; Resources committee 30/01/2017 30/01/2021 4 years FGB (75%) Full Governing Body
Headteacher Mr Andy Edmonds All committees 19/10/2012 Ongoing Ongoing FGB (100%) CSS (100%) Resources (100%) Personnel (100%) N/A
Staff Mrs Carolyn Dyer CSS committee; Resources committee 01/11/2014 31/10/2018 4 years FGB (86%) CSS (100%) Elected by staff
Local authority Vacancy
Parent Mrs Tracy Caff Chair of Personnel committee; Science governor link; Resources committee 16/07/2015 15/07/2019 4 years FGB (86%) Resources (75%) Personnel (100%) Elected by parents
Parent Mr Samuel Patmore Vice Chair of Governors; chair of Resources committee; Personnel committee; Facilities/Health and Safety; Behaviour and Attendance governor link; Careers Information, Advice, and Guidance governor link   13/09/2015 06/12/2019 4 years FGB (71%) Resources (100%) Personnel (100%) Elected by parents
Parent Vacancy
Parent Vacancy
Parent Vacancy
Former governors
Local authority Mr Des Curnow 20/10/2012 19/10/2016 4 years
Co-opted Mrs Jane Cashmore 24/11/2016 19/01/2017 4 years
Parent  Mrs Sarah Phillips 24/06/2015 24/01/2017 4 years
Co-opted Mrs Sarah Berry 10/06/2015 03/06/2017 4 years